Taxon | Common Name | No. of Records | Last Observation |
---|---|---|---|
Acanthophis antarcticus | Common Death Adder | 1 | 2003-09-10 |
Amphibolurus norrisi | Mallee Tree Dragon | 1 | 2015-10-28 |
Anilios bituberculatus | Prong-snouted Blind Snake | 1 | 2015-12-29 |
Anura | Frogs and Toads | 1 | 2015-10-26 |
Christinus marmoratus | Marbled Gecko | 3 | 2019-03-24 |
Crinia flindersensis | Northern Flinders Ranges Froglet | 1 | 2015-10-20 |
Crinia riparia | Flinders Range Froglet | 1 | 2015-10-18 |
Crinia signifera | Common Eastern Froglet | 1 | 2022-07-12 |
Cryptoblepharus australis | Inland Snake-eyed Skink | 3 | 2015-10-23 |
Cryptoblepharus pannosus | Ragged Snake-eyed Skink | 6 | 2015-10-20 |
Ctenophorus cristatus | Crested Dragon | 9 | 2015-12-30 |
Ctenophorus decresii | Tawny Dragon | 10 | 2023-12-16 |
Ctenophorus fionni | Peninsula Dragon | 10 | 2015-10-28 |
Ctenophorus fordi | Mallee Military Dragon | 2 | 2015-10-27 |
Ctenophorus gibba | Gibber Dragon | 3 | 2011-10-20 |
Ctenophorus modestus | South Australian Dragon | 1 | 2011-09-22 |
Ctenophorus nuchalis | Central Netted Dragon | 3 | 2011-10-27 |
Ctenophorus pictus | Painted Dragon | 5 | 2012-10-21 |
Ctenophorus spinodomus | Eastern Mallee Dragon | 2 | 2011-09-17 |
Ctenophorus tjantjalka | Ochre Dragon | 4 | 2012-10-24 |
Ctenophorus vadnappa | Red-barred Dragon | 9 | 2015-10-23 |
Ctenotus brachyonyx | Short-clawed Ctenotus | 1 | 2011-09-12 |
Ctenotus regius | Royal Ctenotus | 2 | 2011-09-17 |
Ctenotus robustus | Eastern Striped Ctenotus | 4 | 2015-10-21 |
Ctenotus schomburgkii | Barred Wedgesnout Ctenotus | 3 | 2011-09-20 |
Ctenotus spaldingi | Straight-browed Ctenotus | 4 | 2023-12-16 |
Cyclodomorphus melanops | Spinifex Slender-blue Tongue | 1 | 2015-12-27 |
Delma molleri | Gulfs Delma | 1 | 2011-09-22 |
Diplodactylus furcosus | Ranges Stone Gecko | 2 | 2015-10-19 |
Diplodactylus tessellatus | Tesselated Gecko | 1 | 2015-10-24 |
Diplodactylus vittatus | Eastern Stone Gecko | 1 | 2019-03-21 |
Diporiphora nobbi | Nobbi Dragon | 1 | 2011-09-19 |
Egernia cunninghami | Cunningham's Spiny-tailed Skink | 2 | 2023-12-16 |
Egernia striolata | Tree Skink | 6 | 2015-10-26 |
Eremiascincus richardsonii | Broad-banded Sand-swimmer | 2 | 2015-12-29 |
Furina diadema | Red-naped Snake | 1 | 2015-12-28 |
Gehyra lazelli | Southern Rock Dtella | 5 | 2019-03-23 |
Gehyra variegata | Tree Dtella | 2 | 2019-03-23 |
Gehyra versicolor | Eastern Tree Dtella | 1 | 2012-10-16 |
Hemiergis decresiensis | Three-toed Earless Skink | 3 | 2023-12-16 |
Hemiergis peronii | Lowlands Earless Skink | 1 | 2019-07-08 |
Heteronotia binoei | Bynoe's Gecko | 4 | 2019-03-23 |
Lampropholis delicata | Grass Sunskink | 1 | 2022-07-13 |
Lampropholis guichenoti | Garden Sunskink | 3 | 2023-12-16 |
Lerista bougainvillii | Southeastern Slider | 1 | 2015-10-28 |
Lerista timida | Timid Slider | 1 | 2011-10-15 |
Limnodynastes dumerilii | Eastern Banjo Frog | 1 | 2017-01-21 |
Liopholis whitii | White's Skink | 1 | 2023-12-16 |
Litoria peronii | Peron's Treefrog | 1 | 2017-01-24 |
Litoria rubella | Desert Treefrog | 1 | 2011-10-28 |
Lucasium stenodactylus | Sand-plain Gecko | 1 | 2011-10-19 |
Menetia greyii | Common Dwarf-skink | 3 | 2015-10-27 |
Moloch horridus | Thorny Devil | 4 | 2015-10-25 |
Morelia spilota | Carpet Python | 1 | 2019-03-19 |
Morethia adelaidensis | Saltbush Morethia Skink | 1 | 2015-12-27 |
Morethia boulengeri | Southeastern Morethia Skink | 12 | 2017-01-21 |
Morethia obscura | Shrubland Morethia Skink | 1 | 2014-12-13 |
Nephrurus levis | Smooth Knob-tailed Gecko | 2 | 2011-10-29 |
Notechis scutatus | Mainland Tiger Snake | 4 | 2015-10-28 |
Pogona barbata | Eastern Bearded Dragon | 3 | 2014-09-20 |
Pogona vitticeps | Inland Bearded Dragon | 14 | 2019-10-18 |
Pseudechis australis | Mulga Snake | 6 | 2015-10-25 |
Pseudonaja affinis affinis | Dugite | 1 | 2015-10-25 |
Pseudonaja aspidorhyncha | Shield-snouted Brown Snake | 1 | 2011-10-12 |
Pseudonaja mengdeni | Western Brown Snake | 2 | 2015-10-25 |
Pseudonaja textilis | Eastern Brown Snake | 4 | 2017-01-28 |
Rhynchoedura | Beaked Geckos | 1 | 2015-10-24 |
Simoselaps bertholdi | Desert Banded Snake | 2 | 2015-12-29 |
Strophurus intermedius | Southern Spiny-tailed Gecko | 7 | 2019-03-23 |
Suta flagellum | Little Whipsnake | 1 | 2014-09-14 |
Suta spectabilis | Little Night Snake | 2 | 2011-09-21 |
Tiliqua adelaidensis | Pygmy Blue-tongued Skink | 1 | 2011-09-21 |
Tiliqua occipitalis | Western Blue-tongued Skink | 1 | 2011-09-25 |
Tiliqua rugosa | Shingleback Skink | 11 | 2019-09-01 |
Tiliqua rugosa aspera | Eastern Shingleback | 52 | 2015-10-29 |
Tiliqua scincoides | Common Blue-tongued Skink | 1 | 2017-03-06 |
Tympanocryptis centralis | Centralian Earless Dragon | 1 | 2001-12-29 |
Tympanocryptis intima | Gibber Earless Dragon | 2 | 2011-10-15 |
Tympanocryptis lineata | Lined Earless Dragon | 1 | 2015-10-24 |
Tympanocryptis tetraporophora | Eyrean Earless Dragon | 3 | 2011-10-13 |
Underwoodisaurus milii | Thick-tailed Gecko | 9 | 2020-05-31 |
Varanus gouldii | Sand Monitor | 9 | 2023-10-17 |
Varanus rosenbergi | Black Sand Monitor | 7 | 2015-12-27 |
Varanus varius | Lace Monitor | 1 | 2017-01-25 |
Name | No. of Taxa | No. of Records | No. of Users | Last Observation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adelaide Hills -Ranges | 10 | 17 | 3 | 2023-12-16 |
Berri & Barmera - Barmera | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2019-09-01 |
Flinders Ranges | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2015-12-28 |
Goyder | 14 | 21 | 2 | 2014-12-14 |
Kangaroo Island | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2014-03-29 |
Kimba | 8 | 18 | 3 | 2015-12-29 |
Lower Eyre Peninsula | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2015-10-28 |
Marion - Central | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2020-04-25 |
Marion - South | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2020-05-31 |
Mid Murray | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2019-03-23 |
Mitcham - Hills | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2017-01-01 |
Mount Barker Bal | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2022-07-13 |
Mount Remarkable (DC) | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2015-10-19 |
Murray Bridge | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2014-09-20 |
Onkaparinga - Woodcroft | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2017-08-18 |
Orroroo/Carrieton | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2015-10-19 |
Peterborough | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2015-12-30 |
Port Pirie C Dists Bal | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2015-10-17 |
Roxby Downs | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2011-10-21 |
The Coorong | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2017-03-06 |
Tumby Bay | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2015-10-27 |
Unincorp. Far North | 23 | 41 | 4 | 2023-10-17 |
Unincorp. Flinders Ranges | 21 | 69 | 2 | 2015-10-25 |
Unincorp. Lincoln | 16 | 30 | 4 | 2015-12-28 |
Unincorp. Riverland | 18 | 28 | 2 | 2017-01-28 |
Unincorp. West Coast | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2015-12-27 |
Unincorp. Whyalla | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2015-12-30 |
Wakefield | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2015-10-17 |
Yorke Peninsula - North | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1998-10-23 |
User | No. of Taxa | No. of Records | Last Observation |
---|---|---|---|
Bleckly, Jason | 1 | 1 | 2017-01-01 |
Cheng, Marina | 2 | 2 | 2012-11-13 |
Coburn, Justin | 1 | 1 | 2019-10-18 |
Eipper, Scott | 4 | 4 | 2006-08-06 |
Garcia Diaz, Pablo | 3 | 3 | 2014-09-20 |
Hoefer, Sebastian | 10 | 20 | 2020-05-31 |
Hoops, Daniel | 53 | 111 | 2023-12-16 |
McIntyre, Cheryl | 2 | 2 | 2023-10-17 |
Stemke, Douglas | 2 | 2 | 2014-04-03 |
Sullivan, John | 36 | 145 | 2015-10-29 |
Van Dyke, James | 18 | 26 | 2017-03-06 |
Wüster, Wolfgang | 3 | 3 | 2003-09-10 |
12 active users. |
Page generated in 0.0093998908996582s.